Welcome to the Power Master Wiki! Content is being updated with data from the new demo. Enjoy your time here!
Difference between revisions of "Cards"
m (19 revisions imported) |
(Whew, saving tha.) |
||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
==''Power Master: A Strange Journey MV''== | ==''Power Master: A Strange Journey MV''== | ||
Cards | {{NewGame|subject=yes|section=yes}} | ||
{{Infobox Item | |||
|image = [[File:PMMV Cards.png]] | |||
|type = Key Item | |||
|effect = Displays the information for the card's subject. | |||
|price = 100 [[Ser]]s | |||
|drop = All enemies | |||
}} | |||
Cards return in ''[[Power Master: A Strange Journey MV]]'', completely revamped. Now all of the information is displayed at once, shown like a traditional trading card. The cards show the enemy's statistics, their species, and their card number. Common enemies have a one-in-five chance of dropping their card, while bosses and mini-bosses will always drop their card. There are 190 cards in total. | |||
In the 0.1.0 demo, Cards were much larger and contained further information, such as strengths and weaknesses<ref>[[User:Alex95/Wikia Thread 2]]</ref>. The Cards were simplified in the 0.2.0 demo and onward. | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="-5" class="wikitable" width=100%;" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|# | |||
! scope="col"|Name | |||
! scope="col"|# | |||
! scope="col"|Name | |||
! scope="col"|# | |||
! scope="col"|Name | |||
! scope="col"|# | |||
! scope="col"|Name | |||
! scope="col"|# | |||
! scope="col"|Name | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|39 | |||
| | |||
|77 | |||
| | |||
|115 | |||
| | |||
|153 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
|78 | |||
| | |||
|116 | |||
| | |||
|154 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|41 | |||
| | |||
|79 | |||
| | |||
|117 | |||
| | |||
|155 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|42 | |||
| | |||
|80 | |||
| | |||
|118 | |||
| | |||
|156 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|43 | |||
| | |||
|81 | |||
| | |||
|119 | |||
| | |||
|157 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|44 | |||
| | |||
|82 | |||
| | |||
|120 | |||
| | |||
|158 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|45 | |||
| | |||
|83 | |||
| | |||
|121 | |||
| | |||
|159 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|46 | |||
| | |||
|84 | |||
| | |||
|122 | |||
| | |||
|160 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
|47 | |||
| | |||
|85 | |||
| | |||
|123 | |||
| | |||
|161 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|48 | |||
| | |||
|86 | |||
| | |||
|124 | |||
| | |||
|162 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|49 | |||
| | |||
|87 | |||
| | |||
|125 | |||
| | |||
|163 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
|88 | |||
| | |||
|126 | |||
| | |||
|164 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
|51 | |||
| | |||
|89 | |||
| | |||
|127 | |||
| | |||
|165 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|52 | |||
| | |||
|90 | |||
| | |||
|128 | |||
| | |||
|166 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|53 | |||
| | |||
|91 | |||
| | |||
|129 | |||
| | |||
|167 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
|54 | |||
| | |||
|92 | |||
| | |||
|130 | |||
| | |||
|168 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
|55 | |||
| | |||
|93 | |||
| | |||
|131 | |||
| | |||
|169 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
|56 | |||
| | |||
|94 | |||
| | |||
|132 | |||
| | |||
|170 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
|57 | |||
| | |||
|95 | |||
| | |||
|133 | |||
| | |||
|171 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|58 | |||
| | |||
|96 | |||
| | |||
|134 | |||
| | |||
|172 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
|59 | |||
| | |||
|97 | |||
| | |||
|135 | |||
| | |||
|173 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
|98 | |||
| | |||
|136 | |||
| | |||
|174 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
|61 | |||
| | |||
|99 | |||
| | |||
|137 | |||
| | |||
|175 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
|62 | |||
| | |||
|100 | |||
| | |||
|138 | |||
| | |||
|176 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
|63 | |||
| | |||
|101 | |||
| | |||
|139 | |||
| | |||
|177 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
|64 | |||
| | |||
|102 | |||
| | |||
|140 | |||
| | |||
|178 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
| | |||
|65 | |||
| | |||
|103 | |||
| | |||
|141 | |||
| | |||
|179 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
|66 | |||
| | |||
|104 | |||
| | |||
|142 | |||
| | |||
|180 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
|67 | |||
| | |||
|105 | |||
| | |||
|143 | |||
| | |||
|181 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
|68 | |||
| | |||
|106 | |||
| | |||
|144 | |||
| | |||
|182 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
| | |||
|69 | |||
| | |||
|107 | |||
| | |||
|145 | |||
| | |||
|183 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
| | |||
|70 | |||
| | |||
|108 | |||
| | |||
|146 | |||
| | |||
|184 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
| | |||
|71 | |||
| | |||
|109 | |||
| | |||
|147 | |||
| | |||
|185 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
|72 | |||
| | |||
|110 | |||
| | |||
|148 | |||
| | |||
|186 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
| | |||
|73 | |||
| | |||
|111 | |||
| | |||
|149 | |||
| | |||
|187 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
|74 | |||
| | |||
|112 | |||
| | |||
|150 | |||
| | |||
|188 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
| | |||
|75 | |||
| | |||
|113 | |||
| | |||
|151 | |||
| | |||
|189 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
| | |||
|76 | |||
| | |||
|114 | |||
| | |||
|152 | |||
| | |||
|190 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
PM1 Cards.png|Icon of the Cards in | PM1 Cards.png|Icon of the Cards in ''Power Master 1'' | ||
MonsterCardPM1MV.png|Card of a [[Monster]] in | MonsterCardPM1MV.png|Card of a [[Monster]] in ''Power Master MV'' version 0.1.0 | ||
PMMV Cards.png|Icon of the Cards in ''Power Master MV'' | |||
MonsterCardPMMV.png|Card of a Monster in ''Power Master MV'' version 0.2.0 | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Revision as of 21:32, 19 March 2019
Cards are items in the Power Master series, first appearing Power Master 1: A Strange Journey. They are meant to show the player more information about the characters or enemies imprinted on them.
Power Master 1: A Strange Journey
Cards | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
In Power Master 1: A Strange Journey, Cards have a one-in-five chance of being dropped by regular enemies and are always dropped when defeating bosses or mini-bosses. Stephan, Jennifer, Hamilton, and Helens' cards, however, are hidden in other locations: Stephan's card is hidden in a tree within the "PM" logo south of Eora; Jennifer's card is found behind Eora, which requires either the Airship or the player to walk through a door in Bora's Inn when under the effects of Doppel's Dimension; Hamilton's card is found north of Sora in a tree, which requires either the Airship or the player to walk through a transformed Katie in Rora when under the effects of Doppel's Dimension; and Helen's card is within Dora, which requires the player to go through a door in Hora's Inn when under the effects of Doppel's Dimension. In Zora, there is a man who sells cards based on basic enemies for 100 Sers each.
All the cards are listed based on the enemy's index number ID in the game's database. In total, there are 86 cards in the game. The order of the cards are as follows:
Power Master: A Strange Journey MV
Cards | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cards return in Power Master: A Strange Journey MV, completely revamped. Now all of the information is displayed at once, shown like a traditional trading card. The cards show the enemy's statistics, their species, and their card number. Common enemies have a one-in-five chance of dropping their card, while bosses and mini-bosses will always drop their card. There are 190 cards in total.
In the 0.1.0 demo, Cards were much larger and contained further information, such as strengths and weaknesses[1]. The Cards were simplified in the 0.2.0 demo and onward.
# | Name | # | Name | # | Name | # | Name | # | Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 39 | 77 | 115 | 153 | |||||
2 | 40 | 78 | 116 | 154 | |||||
3 | 41 | 79 | 117 | 155 | |||||
4 | 42 | 80 | 118 | 156 | |||||
5 | 43 | 81 | 119 | 157 | |||||
6 | 44 | 82 | 120 | 158 | |||||
7 | 45 | 83 | 121 | 159 | |||||
8 | 46 | 84 | 122 | 160 | |||||
9 | 47 | 85 | 123 | 161 | |||||
10 | 48 | 86 | 124 | 162 | |||||
11 | 49 | 87 | 125 | 163 | |||||
12 | 50 | 88 | 126 | 164 | |||||
13 | 51 | 89 | 127 | 165 | |||||
14 | 52 | 90 | 128 | 166 | |||||
15 | 53 | 91 | 129 | 167 | |||||
16 | 54 | 92 | 130 | 168 | |||||
17 | 55 | 93 | 131 | 169 | |||||
18 | 56 | 94 | 132 | 170 | |||||
19 | 57 | 95 | 133 | 171 | |||||
20 | 58 | 96 | 134 | 172 | |||||
21 | 59 | 97 | 135 | 173 | |||||
22 | 60 | 98 | 136 | 174 | |||||
23 | 61 | 99 | 137 | 175 | |||||
24 | 62 | 100 | 138 | 176 | |||||
25 | 63 | 101 | 139 | 177 | |||||
26 | 64 | 102 | 140 | 178 | |||||
27 | 65 | 103 | 141 | 179 | |||||
28 | 66 | 104 | 142 | 180 | |||||
29 | 67 | 105 | 143 | 181 | |||||
30 | 68 | 106 | 144 | 182 | |||||
31 | 69 | 107 | 145 | 183 | |||||
32 | 70 | 108 | 146 | 184 | |||||
33 | 71 | 109 | 147 | 185 | |||||
34 | 72 | 110 | 148 | 186 | |||||
35 | 73 | 111 | 149 | 187 | |||||
36 | 74 | 112 | 150 | 188 | |||||
37 | 75 | 113 | 151 | 189 | |||||
38 | 76 | 114 | 152 | 190 |
Gallery
Card of a Monster in Power Master MV version 0.1.0
References
[Edit] Items
| |
---|---|
Standard Items | Apple • Bomb • Child's Apple • Gold Bars • Heal-All Health Vial • Health Vial • Life Vial • Medicine Vial • Mega Health Vial • Mega Life Vial • Mother's Love • Rock • Star Shard |
Key Items | Aqua Patch • Cards • Gems • Heat Pack • Ice Block • Jewels • Key • Log • Music Box • Scroll • Wedding Ring |
Other Items | Ser |