Welcome to the Power Master Wiki! Content is being updated with data from the new demo. Enjoy your time here!
Difference between revisions of "Inn"
From Power Master Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
import>Widowbot m (→Inn Rates in Power Master 1: clean up) |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
An '''Inn''' is a place where people, normally non-residents of the town, go to rest for the night. Doing so will recover all the party members' [[Health]] and removes all [[Status Ailment]]s. Inns are normally run by the character [[Violet]]. | |||
==Inn Rates in Power Master 1== | |||
==Inn Rates in ''Power Master 1: A Strange Journey''== | |||
[[File:Inn.png|thumb|right|250px|Fora's Inn in ''Power Master 1: A Strange Journey'']] | |||
There is an Inn in almost every town, though the one in [[Mora]] is run by [[Pam]]. There are no Inns in [[Cora]], [[Gora]], [[Kora]], [[Vora]], or [[Xora]]. In [[Eora]] and [[Nora]], the Inn and the [[Shop]] are one building. In [[Oora]], the Inn is first part of the Shop, but moves to the proper building after the player defeats [[Exitilus]]. | There is an Inn in almost every town, though the one in [[Mora]] is run by [[Pam]]. There are no Inns in [[Cora]], [[Gora]], [[Kora]], [[Vora]], or [[Xora]]. In [[Eora]] and [[Nora]], the Inn and the [[Shop]] are one building. In [[Oora]], the Inn is first part of the Shop, but moves to the proper building after the player defeats [[Exitilus]]. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable" style="width: 410px;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable" style="width: 410px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! width=20%|Location | ||
! | ! [[Ser]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Aora]] ||50 | ||
|50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Bora]] ||20 | ||
|20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Dora]] ||30 | ||
|30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Eora]] ||30 | ||
|30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Fora]] ||10 | ||
|10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Hora]] ||Free (after the player defeats Violet in a battle) | ||
|Free (after the player defeats Violet in a battle) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Iora]] ||50 (if under the effects of [[Doppel's Dimension]], the player has the option to sleep for free) | ||
|50 (if under the effects of [[Doppel's Dimension]], the player has the option to sleep for free) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Jora]] ||30 | ||
|30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Lora]] ||10 | ||
|10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Mora]] ||30 | ||
|30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Nora]] ||70 | ||
|70 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Oora]] ||50 | ||
|50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Pora]] ||30 (after the player has cleared [[Pora Sewer]]. Unavailable before then) | ||
|30 (after the player has cleared [[Pora Sewer]]. Unavailable before then) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Qora]] ||40 | ||
|40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Rora]] ||10 | ||
|10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Sora]] ||50 (if under the effects of Doppel's Dimension, the player cannot sleep here) | ||
|50 (if under the effects of Doppel's Dimension, the player cannot sleep here) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Tora]] ||20 (if under the effects of Doppel's Dimension, the player cannot sleep here) | ||
|20 (if under the effects of Doppel's Dimension, the player cannot sleep here) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Uora]] ||50 | ||
|50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Wora]] ||70 (if the player chooses the proper options when prompted, the rate can go down to either 45 or 20 Sers instead) | ||
|70 (if the player chooses the proper options when prompted, the rate can go down to either 45 or 20 Sers instead) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Yora]] ||80 | ||
|80 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Town of Zora]] ||60 (before defeating [[Doppel]], the player has the option to pay either 1, 30, 60, or 90 Sers) | ||
|60 (before defeating [[Doppel]], the player has the option to pay either 1, 30, 60, or 90 Sers) | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | |||
[[Category:Areas]] | ==Inn Rates in ''Power Master: A Strange Journey MV''== | ||
{{NewGame|subject=yes|section=yes}} | |||
[[File:PMMV Inn.png|thumb|Fora's Inn in ''Power Master MV'']] | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable" style="width: 410px;" | |||
|- | |||
! width=20%|Location | |||
! [[Ser]]s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Town of Bora]] || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Town of Fora]] || 5 (At night, [[Jessica]] runs the Inn) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Town of Oora]] || 50 (before defeating [[Skipper]]) / 25 (after defeating Skipper) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Town of Rora]] || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Town of Tora]] || 20 (If the player talks to the woman in the northeast room three times, they will be kicked out of the Inn and be unable to enter) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Town of Uora]] || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Town of Xora]] || 20 (After defeating [[Galactrila]], unavailable until then) | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Power Master 1 Areas]] | |||
[[Category:Power Master MV Areas]] |
Latest revision as of 02:35, 7 September 2019
An Inn is a place where people, normally non-residents of the town, go to rest for the night. Doing so will recover all the party members' Health and removes all Status Ailments. Inns are normally run by the character Violet.
Inn Rates in Power Master 1: A Strange Journey
There is an Inn in almost every town, though the one in Mora is run by Pam. There are no Inns in Cora, Gora, Kora, Vora, or Xora. In Eora and Nora, the Inn and the Shop are one building. In Oora, the Inn is first part of the Shop, but moves to the proper building after the player defeats Exitilus.
Location | Sers |
---|---|
Town of Aora | 50 |
Town of Bora | 20 |
Town of Dora | 30 |
Town of Eora | 30 |
Town of Fora | 10 |
Town of Hora | Free (after the player defeats Violet in a battle) |
Town of Iora | 50 (if under the effects of Doppel's Dimension, the player has the option to sleep for free) |
Town of Jora | 30 |
Town of Lora | 10 |
Town of Mora | 30 |
Town of Nora | 70 |
Town of Oora | 50 |
Town of Pora | 30 (after the player has cleared Pora Sewer. Unavailable before then) |
Town of Qora | 40 |
Town of Rora | 10 |
Town of Sora | 50 (if under the effects of Doppel's Dimension, the player cannot sleep here) |
Town of Tora | 20 (if under the effects of Doppel's Dimension, the player cannot sleep here) |
Town of Uora | 50 |
Town of Wora | 70 (if the player chooses the proper options when prompted, the rate can go down to either 45 or 20 Sers instead) |
Town of Yora | 80 |
Town of Zora | 60 (before defeating Doppel, the player has the option to pay either 1, 30, 60, or 90 Sers) |
Inn Rates in Power Master: A Strange Journey MV
Location | Sers |
---|---|
Town of Bora | 20 |
Town of Fora | 5 (At night, Jessica runs the Inn) |
Town of Oora | 50 (before defeating Skipper) / 25 (after defeating Skipper) |
Town of Rora | 10 |
Town of Tora | 20 (If the player talks to the woman in the northeast room three times, they will be kicked out of the Inn and be unable to enter) |
Town of Uora | 50 |
Town of Xora | 20 (After defeating Galactrila, unavailable until then) |