Welcome to the Power Master Wiki! Content is being updated with data from the new demo. Enjoy your time here!
Difference between revisions of "Alexander Bodine"
(Adding categories) |
(Writting in the third-person is fun! :)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_character}}'''Alexander Bodine''' is the creator of the [[:Category:Games|Power Master series]] and will appear in every game throughout, though as a minor character. | |||
==Biology== | |||
Alex was born on April 3rd, 1995 in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA. He first started playing video games when he was two, starting with ''[[w:c:supermario:Super Mario 64|Super Mario 64]]''. Since then, he has played many Nintendo-created games, such as ''[[w:c:thelegendofzelda:The Legend of Zelda series|The Legend of Zelda]]'' and ''[[w:c:fireemblem:Fire Emblem (series)|Fire Emblem]]'' among others. Before he created ''Power Master'', he drew out some games based on Nintendo's characters in notebooks. He started creating ''Power Master'' in 2009. Alex has various health and mental disorders, such as Autism and Tourette's. However, he is an outgoing and social person.<ref>http://powermastergame.webs.com/about-the-creator-and-team</ref> | |||
==[[Power Master 1: A Strange Journey]]== | |||
Alex first appears after the game has been completed, right outside the player's house in [[Fora]]. His role is to tell players more about the game and characters' development. He is found in 26 areas, listed below. Once all 26 of him has been talked to, he will challenge the player to his team in [[Area Unknown]]. | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 750px; height: 1000px;" | |||
|+Alex's Locations | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Area | |||
! scope="col"|Topic | |||
! scope="col"|Transformation | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fora]] | |||
|Welcome's the player - Area Unknown | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fora Forest]] | |||
|[[Stephan]]'s development | |||
|Placeholder Stephan | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fora Temple]] - Boss Floor | |||
|Mysterious Characters | |||
| | |||
[[Silver Knight]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bora]] | |||
|[[Jennifer]]'s development | |||
|Placeholder Jennifer | |||
|- | |||
|Bora - [[Shop]] | |||
|[[Pam]] and [[Violet]] | |||
|Pam | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bora Building]] - Top | |||
|[[Hypnock]]'s development | |||
|Hypnock | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dora]] | |||
|[[Helen]] and [[Scott & Smith]]'s development | |||
|Placeholder Helen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eora]] | |||
|Cut content | |||
|[[Charles]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eora Everlasting]] - Second section | |||
|Eora Everlasting | |||
|A character named [[Madison]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gora Graveyard]] | |||
|[[:w:c:nintendo:Satoru Iwata|Satoru Iwata]] | |||
|A character named [[Migue]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hora]] | |||
|Original concepts | |||
|A character named [[Sobie]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jora]] | |||
|Strange development cycle | |||
|A character named [[Andrew]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kora]] | |||
|[[:w:c:nintendo:Nintendo|Nintendo's]] inspiration | |||
|[[Mysterious Man]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lora Lake]] | |||
|[[The Three Mages]] | |||
|[[The Three Mages#Green Mage|Green Mage]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mora Cave]] | |||
|[[Gobem]]'s development | |||
|Gobem | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nora]] | |||
|The bugs | |||
|[[Latrido]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pora Plains]] | |||
|Power Master and Pora Plains' development | |||
|A character named [[Boomer]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Qora Quarry]] | |||
|The mine cart problem | |||
|[[Fuse]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rora]] | |||
|Town names | |||
|[[Marina]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sora Sky]] | |||
|Sora Sky and [[Skragon]]'s development | |||
|Skragon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Uora]] - [[Hamilton]]'s house | |||
|Hamilton's development | |||
|Placeholder Hamilton | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wora]] | |||
|Lack of stage | |||
|[[Generic Characters|Generic Man]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Xora]] | |||
|Stage change | |||
|[[Xenu]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yora]] | |||
|Mini-games and [[Battle Mode]] | |||
|[[Silver Knight#Gold Knight|Gold Knight]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zora Zone]] - End | |||
|Zora Zone and [[Doppel]] | |||
|His Doppel variation | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cora Castle]] - Exterior | |||
|[[Power Master 1R]] | |||
| | |||
[[Kyle]] | |||
|} | |||
===Battle in Area Unknown=== | |||
{{Infobox_Enemy}}{{Infobox_Enemy}}{{Infobox_Enemy}}{{Infobox_Enemy}} | |||
==References== | |||
<references /> | |||
[[Category:Alexander Bodine]] | [[Category:Alexander Bodine]] | ||
[[Category:Staff]] | [[Category:Staff]] | ||
[[Category:Characters]] | [[Category:Characters]] | ||
[[Category:Humans]] | [[Category:Humans]] |
Revision as of 21:50, 11 June 2016
Template:Infobox characterAlexander Bodine is the creator of the Power Master series and will appear in every game throughout, though as a minor character.
Biology
Alex was born on April 3rd, 1995 in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA. He first started playing video games when he was two, starting with Super Mario 64. Since then, he has played many Nintendo-created games, such as The Legend of Zelda and Fire Emblem among others. Before he created Power Master, he drew out some games based on Nintendo's characters in notebooks. He started creating Power Master in 2009. Alex has various health and mental disorders, such as Autism and Tourette's. However, he is an outgoing and social person.[1]
Power Master 1: A Strange Journey
Alex first appears after the game has been completed, right outside the player's house in Fora. His role is to tell players more about the game and characters' development. He is found in 26 areas, listed below. Once all 26 of him has been talked to, he will challenge the player to his team in Area Unknown.
Area | Topic | Transformation |
---|---|---|
Fora | Welcome's the player - Area Unknown | None |
Fora Forest | Stephan's development | Placeholder Stephan |
Fora Temple - Boss Floor | Mysterious Characters | |
Bora | Jennifer's development | Placeholder Jennifer |
Bora - Shop | Pam and Violet | Pam |
Bora Building - Top | Hypnock's development | Hypnock |
Dora | Helen and Scott & Smith's development | Placeholder Helen |
Eora | Cut content | Charles |
Eora Everlasting - Second section | Eora Everlasting | A character named Madison |
Gora Graveyard | Satoru Iwata | A character named Migue |
Hora | Original concepts | A character named Sobie |
Jora | Strange development cycle | A character named Andrew |
Kora | Nintendo's inspiration | Mysterious Man |
Lora Lake | The Three Mages | Green Mage |
Mora Cave | Gobem's development | Gobem |
Nora | The bugs | Latrido |
Pora Plains | Power Master and Pora Plains' development | A character named Boomer |
Qora Quarry | The mine cart problem | Fuse |
Rora | Town names | Marina |
Sora Sky | Sora Sky and Skragon's development | Skragon |
Uora - Hamilton's house | Hamilton's development | Placeholder Hamilton |
Wora | Lack of stage | Generic Man |
Xora | Stage change | Xenu |
Yora | Mini-games and Battle Mode | Gold Knight |
Zora Zone - End | Zora Zone and Doppel | His Doppel variation |
Cora Castle - Exterior | Power Master 1R |
Battle in Area Unknown
Alexander Bodine | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No image yet | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Alexander Bodine | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No image yet | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Alexander Bodine | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No image yet | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Alexander Bodine | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No image yet | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
|