Welcome to the Power Master Wiki! Content is being updated with data from the new demo. Enjoy your time here!
Difference between revisions of "List of Characters in Power Master 1: A Strange Journey"
From Power Master Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(There's that for now) |
(Finished) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
These characters are integral to the game's story. | These characters are integral to the game's story. | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="article-table" style="width: 100px; height: 100px;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="article-table" style="width: 100px; height: 100px;" | ||
|Portrait | |'''Portrait''' | ||
|Name | |'''Name''' | ||
|Role(s) | |'''Role(s)''' | ||
|Location(s) | |'''Location(s)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[file:Stephan_2.png|60px]] | |[[file:Stephan_2.png|60px]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
==Minor Characters== | ==Minor Characters== | ||
These characters don't do a lot, but may provide you with information. See also: ''[[Generic Characters]]'' | These characters don't do a lot, but may provide you with information. See also: ''[[Generic Characters]]'' | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="article-table" style="width: 100px; height: 100px;" | |||
|'''Portrait''' | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Role(s)''' | |||
|'''Location(s)''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:Pam_2.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Pam]] | |||
|[[Shop|Shopkeeper]] | |||
|Most towns | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:Violet_2.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Violet]] | |||
|[[Inn|Innkeeper]] | |||
|Most towns | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Scott & Smith.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Scott & Smith]] | |||
|[[Blacksmith]] | |||
|[[Dora]], [[Yora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:Butch_2.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Butch]] | |||
|NPC | |||
|[[Bora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jill.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Jill]] | |||
|NPC | |||
|[[Bora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mysterious Man.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Mysterious Man]] | |||
|NPC, Enemy | |||
|[[Area Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Stacy.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Stacy]] | |||
|NPC | |||
|[[Aora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:Jade_2.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Fade]] | |||
|NPC | |||
|[[Gora Mansion]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Autioneer Charles.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Charles]] | |||
|NPC | |||
|[[Yora Yore]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Alex_head.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Alexander Bodine]] | |||
|NPC | |||
|Various places | |||
|} | |||
==Quest Characters== | ==Quest Characters== | ||
These characters give you Quests or are part of one. See also: ''[[List of Quests in Power Master 1]]'' | These characters give you Quests or are part of one. See also: ''[[List of Quests in Power Master 1]]''. For the quests that were not included in the final game, see ''[[Beta Content of Power Master 1#Quests|here]]''. | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="article-table" style="width: 100px; height: 100px;" | |||
|'''Portrait''' | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Quest''' | |||
|'''Location(s)''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Veronica.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Veronica]] | |||
|[[List of Quests in Power Master 1#Quest 1|1]] | |||
|[[Bora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Kevin portrait.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Kevin]] | |||
|[[List of Quests in Power Master 1#Quest 1|1]] | |||
|[[Dora]], [[Bora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Steve portrait.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Steve]] | |||
|[[List of Quests in Power Master 1#Quest 2|2]] | |||
|[[Aora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Josh.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Josh]] | |||
|[[List of Quests in Power Master 1#Quest 3|3]] | |||
|[[Aora]], [[Eora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Samantha 2.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Samantha]] | |||
|[[List of Quests in Power Master 1#Quest 6|6]] | |||
|[[Sora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Parker.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Parker]] | |||
|[[List of Quests in Power Master 1#Quest 7|7]] | |||
|[[Iora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Rob portrait.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Rob]] | |||
|[[List of Quests in Power Master 1#Quest 11|11]] | |||
|[[Oora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jasmine_2.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Jasmine]] | |||
|[[List of Quests in Power Master 1#Quest 13|13]] | |||
|[[Bottom of the Well]], [[Pora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jasmine's Dad.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Jasmine's Dad]] | |||
|[[List of Quests in Power Master 1#Quest 13|13]] | |||
|[[Pora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Katie.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Katie]] | |||
|[[List of Quests in Power Master 1#Quest 14|14]] | |||
|[[Rora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Kandice.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Kandice]] | |||
|[[List of Quests in Power Master 1#Quest 17|17]] | |||
|[[Uora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Brianna.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Brianna]] | |||
|[[List of Quests in Power Master 1#Quest D|D]] | |||
|[[Iora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sorceress.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Sorceress]] | |||
|[[List of Quests in Power Master 1#Quest D|D]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Marceus_2.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Marceus]] | |||
|[[List of Quests in Power Master 1#Quest M|M]] | |||
|[[Yora Yore]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jaxer Regan portrait.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Jaxer Regan]] | |||
|[[List of Quests in Power Master 1#Quest S|S]] | |||
|[[Qora]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Characters]] | [[Category:Characters]] | ||
[[Category:Power Master 1]] | [[Category:Power Master 1]] |
Revision as of 19:45, 14 July 2016
These are the characters you will find in Power Master 1: A Strange Journey.
Major Characters
These characters are integral to the game's story.
Portrait | Name | Role(s) | Location(s) |
Stephan | Hero, Ally, Enemy | Fora, Bora | |
Jennifer | Hero, Ally, Enemy | Fora, Bora | |
Hamilton | Hero, Ally, Enemy | Fora, Uora | |
Helen | Hero, Ally, Enemy | Fora, Dora | |
Guardians | NPC, Enemy | Most towns | |
Hunter | NPC, Boss | Eora Dungeon, Kora Fortress |
Minor Characters
These characters don't do a lot, but may provide you with information. See also: Generic Characters
Portrait | Name | Role(s) | Location(s) |
Pam | Shopkeeper | Most towns | |
Violet | Innkeeper | Most towns | |
File:Scott & Smith.png | Scott & Smith | Blacksmith | Dora, Yora |
Butch | NPC | Bora | |
Jill | NPC | Bora | |
Mysterious Man | NPC, Enemy | Area Unknown | |
Stacy | NPC | Aora | |
Fade | NPC | Gora Mansion | |
File:Autioneer Charles.png | Charles | NPC | Yora Yore |
Alexander Bodine | NPC | Various places |
Quest Characters
These characters give you Quests or are part of one. See also: List of Quests in Power Master 1. For the quests that were not included in the final game, see here.
Portrait | Name | Quest | Location(s) |
Veronica | 1 | Bora | |
Kevin | 1 | Dora, Bora | |
Steve | 2 | Aora | |
Josh | 3 | Aora, Eora | |
Samantha | 6 | Sora | |
Parker | 7 | Iora | |
Rob | 11 | Oora | |
Jasmine | 13 | Bottom of the Well, Pora | |
Jasmine's Dad | 13 | Pora | |
Katie | 14 | Rora | |
Kandice | 17 | Uora | |
Brianna | D | Iora | |
Sorceress | D | ||
Marceus | M | Yora Yore | |
Jaxer Regan | S | Qora |