Welcome to the Power Master Wiki! Content is being updated with data from the new demo. Enjoy your time here!
Difference between revisions of "List of Characters in Power Master 1: A Strange Journey"
From Power Master Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(There's that for now) |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Major Characters== | ==Major Characters== | ||
These characters are integral to the game's story. | These characters are integral to the game's story. | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="article-table" style="width: 100px; height: 100px;" | |||
|Portrait | |||
|Name | |||
|Role(s) | |||
|Location(s) | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:Stephan_2.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Stephan]] | |||
|Hero, Ally, Enemy | |||
|[[Fora]], [[Bora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:Jennifer_2.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Jennifer]] | |||
|Hero, Ally, Enemy | |||
|[[Fora]], [[Bora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:Hamilton_2.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Hamilton]] | |||
|Hero, Ally, Enemy | |||
|[[Fora]], [[Uora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:Helen_2.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Helen]] | |||
|Hero, Ally, Enemy | |||
|[[Fora]], [[Dora]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:Guardian_M_2.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Guardians]] | |||
|NPC, Enemy | |||
|Most towns | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:Hunter_2.png|60px]] | |||
|[[Hunter]] | |||
|NPC, Boss | |||
|[[Eora Dungeon]], [[Kora Fortress]] | |||
|} | |||
==Minor Characters== | ==Minor Characters== | ||
These characters don't do a lot, but may provide you with information. See also: ''[[Generic Characters]]'' | These characters don't do a lot, but may provide you with information. See also: ''[[Generic Characters]]'' |
Revision as of 17:29, 14 July 2016
These are the characters you will find in Power Master 1: A Strange Journey.
Major Characters
These characters are integral to the game's story.
Portrait | Name | Role(s) | Location(s) |
Stephan | Hero, Ally, Enemy | Fora, Bora | |
Jennifer | Hero, Ally, Enemy | Fora, Bora | |
Hamilton | Hero, Ally, Enemy | Fora, Uora | |
Helen | Hero, Ally, Enemy | Fora, Dora | |
Guardians | NPC, Enemy | Most towns | |
Hunter | NPC, Boss | Eora Dungeon, Kora Fortress |
Minor Characters
These characters don't do a lot, but may provide you with information. See also: Generic Characters
Quest Characters
These characters give you Quests or are part of one. See also: List of Quests in Power Master 1