Welcome to the Power Master Wiki! Content is being updated with data from the new demo. Enjoy your time here!
Difference between revisions of "Town of Yora"
m |
|||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
===Blacksmith=== | ===Blacksmith=== | ||
The Blacksmith of Yora, [[Scott & Smith|Smith]], sells every possible variant of Magic Books, Shields, and Accessories, along with [[Heal-All Health Vial]]s and [[Mega Life Vial]]s. All of which are sold for 1000 Sers. | The Blacksmith of Yora, [[Scott & Smith|Smith]], sells every possible variant of Magic Books, Shields, and Accessories, along with [[Heal-All Health Vial]]s and [[Mega Life Vial]]s. All of which are sold for 1000 Sers. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable" style="width: 250px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Item | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heal-All Health Vial]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mega Life Vial]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Inferno]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Flames]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Sun]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Snow]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Meteor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Haze]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Fire Tornado]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Burn]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Thunder]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Shine]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Glass]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Pelt]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Shock]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Laser]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Scorch]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Melt]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Sun Stone]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Mist]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Vanish]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Blizzard]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Hail]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Ice Block]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Icicle Tornado]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Statue]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Tsunami]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Stone Tornado]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Wave]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Hurricane]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Tornado]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Nightmare]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Healing Shield]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Shield]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunder Shield]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Light Shield]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blizzard Shield]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stone Shield]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Water Shield]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wind Shield]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sleep Shield]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Shield]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Light Amulet]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Amulet]] | |||
|} | |||
===Transformations=== | ===Transformations=== | ||
If the player is under the effects of Doppel's Dimension, the characters in town will transform into the following: | If the player is under the effects of Doppel's Dimension, the characters in town will transform into the following: |
Revision as of 17:24, 18 April 2018
Town of Yora | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yora in Power Master 1: A Strange Journey | ||||||||||||
|
Yora (also called the Town of Festivities) is a town within the Land of Moneo, first seen in Power Master 1: A Strange Journey. Every year, a festival is held to the south of town to celebrate another year gone by.
Power Master 1: A Strange Journey
The Guardian of Yora's house is near the entrance to town to the east, the Shop is to the west, and the Inn is to the southwest. Yora is also one of two towns, with the other being Dora, to have a Blacksmith, located to the southeast. The house to the north is the home of someone that can change the characters' name. When the player changes their name, the effects of Doppel's Dimension are removed.
Once the player collects the other 25 Gems, they need to return to Yora and enter the Well, as it's the only one that leads to the final town, Cora.
Shop's Wares
Item | Sers |
---|---|
Mega Health Vial | 150 |
Medicine Vial | 30 |
Gold Sword | 60 |
Gold Axe | 120 |
Gold Bow | 30 |
Gold Shield | 30 |
Gold Armor | 180 |
Gold Helmet | 60 |
Gold Amulet | 20 |
Mega Life Vial | 500 |
Blacksmith
The Blacksmith of Yora, Smith, sells every possible variant of Magic Books, Shields, and Accessories, along with Heal-All Health Vials and Mega Life Vials. All of which are sold for 1000 Sers.
Transformations
If the player is under the effects of Doppel's Dimension, the characters in town will transform into the following:
- Boy in town - A dog
- Dog in town - A bard character given by the RPG Maker engine
- Girl in town - A butterfly
- Butterfly - A spirit character given by the RPG Maker engine
- The well - A man
- Pam - Frozenflame Sorceress from Power Master 2: The Legend
- Violet - Silver Knight
- Smith - Chris from Power Master 1R: A Stranger Journey
Treasure
- Wind Shield - Closet in the right room of the Inn
- Gold Ser (200) - Closet in the house of the man that changes the player's name
Alex's Statement
After completing the game, Alexander Bodine will appear at the northwest corner of town. When under the effects of Doppel's Dimension, he transforms into Gold Knight
There were going to be more minigames in Yora Yore, but I didn't know how to make them work with RPGMaker. There were going to be games like a ring toss, water pistols, and the usual carnival games. Eventually, I had to settle for a couple of mazes, one of which was designed by my brother. And hey, if you're talking to me, that means that the Battle Mode mini-game is open! Why don't you check that out? Well, see you around! |